Award winners

 
Land Securities Group

Corporate Governance reporting in the FTSE 100

Winner:  Land Securities Group

Highly commended (in alphabetical order): Barclays, Marks & Spencer Group

Provident Financial

Corporate Governance reporting in the FTSE 250

Winner:  Provident Financial

Highly commended (in alphabetical order): Berendsen, bwin.party digital entertainment

Legal & General Group

Executive Remuneration reporting in the FTSE 100

Winner:  Legal & General Group

Highly commended (in alphabetical order):  British American Tobacco, Pearson

Laird

Executive Remuneration in the FTSE 250

Winner:  Laird

Highly commended (in alphabetical order): Berendsen, Serco Group

Wm Morrison Supermarkets

People reporting in the FTSE 100

Winner:  Wm Morrison Supermarkets

Highly commended (in alphabetical order):  British American Tobacco, Johnson Matthey

BT Group

Sustainability reporting in the FTSE 100

Winner:  BT Group

Highly commended (in alphabetical order):  British Land, Mondi

Carillion

Sustainability reporting in the FTSE 250

Winner:  Carillion

Highly commended (in alphabetical order): Lonmin, Tullow Oil

The Crown Estate

Sustainability reporting in the Public Sector (awarded jointly with the National Audit Office)

Winner: The Crown Estate

Highly commended (in alphabetical order):  Home Office, Ministry of Defence

ARM Holdings

Strategic reporting in the FTSE 100

Winner:  ARM Holdings

Highly commended (in alphabetical order):  Land Securities, Legal & General Group

Great Portland Estates

Strategic reporting in the FTSE 250

Winner:  Great Portland Estates

Highly commended (in alphabetical order):  Aggreko, Tullow Oil

 Anglo American

Tax reporting in the FTSE 350 Extractives

Winner:  Anglo American

Highly commended (in alphabetical order):  KAZ Minerals, Rio Tinto

SABMiller

Tax reporting in the FTSE 350 Multinationals

Winner:  SABMiller

Highly commended (in alphabetical order):  British American Tobacco, Vodafone Group

The Rank Group

Tax reporting in the FTSE 350 UK focused

Winner: The Rank Group

Highly commended (in alphabetical order):  Provident Financial, SSE

Legal & General Group

Excellence in reporting in the FTSE 100

Joint winners: Legal & General Group and United Utilities Group

Highly commended (in alphabetical order): British American Tobacco, The British Land Company

United Utilities Group

Excellence in reporting in the FTSE 100

Joint winners: Legal & General Group and United Utilities Group

Highly commended (in alphabetical order): British American Tobacco, The British Land Company

Provident Financial

Excellence in reporting in the FTSE 250

Winner: Provident Financial

Highly commended (in alphabetical order): Great Portland Estates, Tullow Oil

John Lewis Partnership

Excellence in reporting in Private Business

Winner: John Lewis Partnership

Highly commended (in alphabetical order): Co-operative Group, Marshall of Cambridge (Holdings)

Cancer Research UK

Excellence in reporting in Charities

Winner: Cancer Research UK

Highly commended (in alphabetical order): Church Commissioners for England, Save the Children UK

Department for Business Innovation & Skills

Excellence in reporting in the Public Sector (awarded jointly with National Audit Office)

Winner: Department for Business Innovation & Skills

Highly commended (in alphabetical order): HM Revenue & Customs, National Savings & Investment